Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai
Mumbai, India
Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai is a Four Seasons branded residence in Mumbai, India, with 41 residences, developed by Provenance Land, designed by Gensler. It is offered for sale.
The record
- Location
- Mumbai, India
- Brand
- Four Seasons
- Tenure
- Sale
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Opened
- 2021
- Residences
- 41
- Floors
- 55 storeys
- Developer
- Provenance Land
- Architecture
- Gensler
- Interiors
- Yabu Pushelberg
In detail
The building
A single 55-storey tower on about an acre in Worli, beside the hotel
The residences
Three to six bedrooms. The sheet gives 41 residences; one portal lists 58
Price
Three-bedrooms from about ₹36.8 crore, four from ₹55.2 crore; around ₹1 lakh a sq ft
Status
Complete since 2021. Selling
The hotel
Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai, next door
For residents
- Residents’ pool, spa and lounge
- Four Seasons staff in the building
Questions
Can you buy or rent at Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai?
Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai is offered for sale. Complete since 2021. Selling
Is Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai freehold or leasehold?
Freehold.
How much does Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai cost?
Three-bedrooms from about ₹36.8 crore, four from ₹55.2 crore; around ₹1 lakh a sq ft
How many residences are there at Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai?
41. Three to six bedrooms. The sheet gives 41 residences; one portal lists 58
Who developed and designed Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai?
Developer: Provenance Land. Architecture: Gensler. Interiors: Yabu Pushelberg.
Is there a hotel at Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai?
Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai, next door
What amenities do residents of Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai have?
Residents’ pool, spa and lounge. Four Seasons staff in the building.
Ask us about Four Seasons Private Residences Mumbai
Availability, the terms behind the price, and what the brochure leaves out.
Sources
Also on the list
Four Seasons Hotel Residences Kyoto
Kyoto, Japan
Four Seasons Private Residences Beijing
Beijing, China
Four Seasons Private Residences Hangzhou at West Lake
Hangzhou, China
Four Seasons Place Hong Kong
Hong Kong, China SAR
Four Seasons Private Residences Hoi An (The Nam Hai)
Hoi An, Vietnam
Four Seasons Private Residences Bangkok at Chao Phraya River
Bangkok, Thailand