Aman Residences, Amangani
Jackson Hole, USA
Aman Residences, Amangani is an Aman branded residence in Jackson Hole, USA. It is offered for sale.
The record
- Location
- Jackson Hole, USA
- Brand
- Aman
- Tenure
- Resale
- Ownership
- Freehold
In detail
The building
The Homes at Amangani, on East Gros Ventre Butte above Jackson, facing the Tetons
The residences
Privately owned houses around the resort; several are let through Aman. One listed house is 11,882 sq ft with five bedrooms
Price
Recent listings from US$1.6m for land to US$18.5m
Status
Resale only. Two or three come up at a time
The hotel
Amangani
For residents
- Aman services to the house
- Ski access to Jackson Hole
Questions
Can you buy or rent at Aman Residences, Amangani?
Aman Residences, Amangani is offered for sale. Resale only. Two or three come up at a time
Is Aman Residences, Amangani freehold or leasehold?
Freehold.
How much does Aman Residences, Amangani cost?
Recent listings from US$1.6m for land to US$18.5m
How many residences are there at Aman Residences, Amangani?
Privately owned houses around the resort; several are let through Aman
How large are the residences at Aman Residences, Amangani?
One listed house is 11,882 sq ft with five bedrooms
Is there a hotel at Aman Residences, Amangani?
Amangani
What amenities do residents of Aman Residences, Amangani have?
Aman services to the house. Ski access to Jackson Hole.
Ask us about Aman Residences, Amangani
Availability, the terms behind the price, and what the brochure leaves out.